|
Kies een soort uit onderstaande lijst:

Knobbelzwaan (Cygnus olor)
Fluitzwaan (Cygnus columbianus)
Kleine Zwaan (Cygnus bewickii)
Wilde Zwaan (Cygnus cygnus)
Sneeuwgans (Anser caerulescens caerulescens)
Ross' Gans (Anser rossii)
Taigarietgans (Anser fabalis)
Toendrarietgans (Anser serrirostris)
Kleine Rietgans (Anser brachyrhynchus)
Grauwe Gans (Anser anser anser)
Dwerggans (Anser erythropus)
Kolgans (Anser albifrons albifrons)
Groenlandse Kolgans (Anser albifrons flavirostris)
Hutchin's Canadese Gans (Branta hutchinsii hutchinsii)
Grote Canadese Gans (Branta canadensis ssp.)
Brandgans (Branta leucopsis)
Roodhalsgans ( Branta ruficollis)
Witbuikrotgans (Branta hrota)
Rotgans (Branta bernicla)
Zwarte Rotgans (Branta nigricans)
Casarca (Tadorna ferruginea)
Bergeend (Tadorna tadorna)
Krooneend (Netta rufina)
Tafeleend (Aythya ferina)
Witoogeend (Aythya nyroca)
Ringsnaveleend (Aythya collaris)
Kuifeend (Aythya fuligula)
Topper (Aythya marila)
Kleine Topper (Aythya affinis)
Koningseider (Somateria spectabilis)
Eider (Somateria mollissima mollissima)
Zwarte Zee-eend (Melanitta nigra)
Brilzee-eend (Melanitta perspicillata)
Grote Zee-end (Melanitta fusca)
IJseend (Clangula hyemalis)
Nonnetje (Mergellus albellus)
Brilduiker (Bucephala clangula clangula)
Grote Zaagbek (Mergus merganser merganser)
Middelste Zaagbek (Mergus serrator)
Krakeend (Anas strepera)
Bronskopeend (Anas falcata)
Smient (Anas penelope)
Amerikaanse Smient (Anas americana)
Blauwvleugeltaling (Anas discors)
Slobeend (Anas clypeata)
Wilde Eend (Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos)
Pijlstaart (Anas acuta acuta)
Zomertaling (Anas querquedula)
Siberische Taling (Anas formosa)
Wintertaling (Anas crecca)
Amerikaanse Wintertaling ( Anas carolinensis)
Korhoen (Tetrao tetrix tetrix)
Patrijs (Perdix perdix perdix)
Kwartel (Coturnix coturnix coturnix)
Roodkeelduiker (Gavia stellata)
Parelduiker (Gavia artica arctica)
IJsduiker (Gavia immer)
Dodaars (Tachybaptus ruficollis ruficollis)
Fuut (Podiceps cristatus)
Roodhalsfuut ( Podiceps grisegena grisegena)
Kuifduiker (Podiceps auritus auritus)
Geoorde Fuut (Podiceps nigricollis nigricollis)
Noordse Stormvogel (Fulmarus glacialis glacialis)
Grauwe Pijlstormvogel (Puffinus griseus)
Noordse Pijlstormvogel (Puffinus puffinus)
Vale Pijlstormvogel (Puffinus mauretanicus)
Stormvogeltje (Hydrobates pelagicus)
Vaal Stormvogeltje (Oceanodroma leucorhoa leucorhoa)
Jan-van-gent (Morus bassanus)
Aalscholver (Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis)
Grote Aalscholver (Phalacrocorax carbo carbo)
Kuifaalscholver (Phalacrocorax aristotelis aristotelis)
Roze Pelikaan (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
Roerdomp (Botaurus stellaris stellaris)
Woudaap (Ixobrychus minutus minutus)
Kwak (Nycticorax nycticorax nycticorax)
Ralreiger ( Ardeola ralloides)
Koereiger ( Bubulcus ibis ibis)
Kleine Zilverreiger (Egretta garzetta garzetta)
Grote Zilverreiger (Egretta albus albus)
Blauwe Reiger (Ardea cinerea cinerea)
Purperreiger (Ardea purpurea purpurea)
Zwarte Ooievaar (Ciconia nigra)
Ooievaar (Ciconia ciconia ciconia)
Zwarte Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus falcinellus)
Lepelaar (Platalea leucorodia leucorodia)
Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
Wespendief (Pernis apivorus)
Zwarte Wouw (Milvus migrans migrans)
Rode Wouw (Milvus milvus)
Zeearend (Haliaeetus albicilla)
Vale Gier (Gyps fulvus fulvus)
Slangenarend (Circaetus gallicus)
Bruine Kiekendief (Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus)
Blauwe Kiekendief (Circus cyaneus cyaneus)
Grauwe Kiekendief (Circus pygargus)
Steppekiekendief (Circus macrourus)
Havik (Accipiter gentilis gentilis)
Sperwer (Accipiter nisus nisus)
Buizerd (Buteo buteo buteo)
Ruigpootbuizerd (Buteo lagopus lagopus)
Schreeuwarend (Aquila pomarina)
Bastaardarend (Aquila clanga)
Steenarend (Aquila chrysaetos chrysaetos)
Visarend (Pandion haliaetus haliaetus)
Torenvalk (Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus)
Roodpootvalk (Falco vespertinus)
Smelleken (Falco columbarius aesalon)
Boomvalk (Falco subbuteo subbuteo)
Giervalk (Falco rusticolus)
Slechtvalk (Falco peregrinus peregrinus)
Waterral (Rallus aquaticus aquaticus)
Porseleinhoen (Porzana porzana)
Klein Waterhoen (Porzana parva)
Kleinst Waterhoen (Porzana pusilla intermedia)
Kwartelkoning (Crex crex)
Waterhoen (Gallinula chloropus chloropus)
Meerkoet (Fulica atra atra)
Kraanvogel (Grus grus grus)
Kleine Trap (Tetrax tetrax)
Grote Trap (Otis tarda tarda)
Scholekster (Haematopus ostralegus ostralegus)
Steltkluut (Himantopus himantopus himantopus)
Kluut (Recurvirostra avosetta)
Griel (Burhinus oedicnemus oedicnemus)
Renvogel (Cursorius cursor cursor)
Vorkstaartplevier (Glareola pratincola pratincola)
Steppevorkstaartplevier (Glareola nordmanni)
Kleine Plevier (Charadrius dubius curonicus)
Bontbekplevier (Charadrius hiaticula hiaticula)
Toendrabontbekplevier (Charadrius hiaticula tundrae)
Strandplevier (Charadrius alexandrinus alexandrinus)
Woestijnplevier (Charadrius leschenaultii leschenaultii/crassirostris)
Morinelplevier (Charadrius morinellus)
Amerikaanse Goudplevier (Pluvialis dominica)
Aziatische Goudplevier (Pluvialis fulva)
Goudplevier (Pluvialis apricaria)
Zilverplevier (Pluvialis squatarola)
Kievit (Vanellus vanellus)
Kanoet (Calidris canutus canutus)
Groenlandse Kanoet (Calidris canutus islandica)
Drieteenstrandloper (Calidris alba)
Grijze Strandloper (Calidris pusilla)
Roodkeelstrandloper (Calidris ruficollis)
Kleine Strandloper (Calidris minuta)
Temmincks Strandloper (Calidris temminckii)
Bonapartes Strandloper (Calidris fuscicollis)
Gestreepte Strandloper (Calidris melanotos)
Krombekstrandloper (Calidris ferruginea)
Paarse Strandloper (Calidris maritima)
Bonte Strandloper (Calidris alpina alpina)
Breedbekstrandloper (Calidris falcinellus falcinellus)
Blonde Ruiter (Tryngites subruficollis)
Kemphaan (Philomachus pugnax)
Bokje (Lymnocryptes minimus)
Watersnip (Gallinago gallinago gallinago)
Poelsnip (Gallinago media)
Grote Grijze Snip (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
grijze snip (Limnodromus griseus/scolopaceus)
Houtsnip (Scolopax rusticola)
Grutto (Limosa limosa limosa)
IJslandse Grutto (Limosa Limosa islandica)
Rosse Grutto (Limosa lapponica lapponica)
Regenwulp (Numenius phaeopus phaeopus)
Wulp (Numenius arquata arquata)
Zwarte Ruiter (Tringa erythropus)
Tureluur (Tringa totanus totanus)
IJslandse Tureluur (Tringa totanus robusta)
Britse Tureluur (Tringa totanus britannica)
Poelruiter (Tringa stagnatilis)
Groenpootruiter (Tringa nebularia)
Kleine Geelpootruiter (Tringa flavipes)
Witgat (Tringa ochropus)
Bosruiter (Tringa glareola)
Terekruiter (Xenus cinereus)
Oeverloper (Actitis hypoleucos)
Steenloper (Arenaria interpres interpres)
Grote Franjepoot (Phalaropus tricolor)
Grauwe Franjepoot (Phalaropus lobatus)
Rosse Franjepoot (Phalaropus fulicaria)
Middelste Jager (Stercorarius pomarinus)
Kleine Jager (Stercorarius parasiticus)
Kleinste Jager (Stercorarius longicaudus)
Grote Jager (Stercorarius skua)
Zwartkopmeeuw (Larus melanocephalus)
Lachmeeuw (Larus atricilla)
Dwergmeeuw (Larus minutus)
Vorkstaartmeeuw (Larus sabini)
Kokmeeuw (Larus ridibundus)
Dunbekmeeuw (Larus genei)
Ringsnavelmeeuw (Larus delawarensis)
Stormmeeuw (Larus canus canus)
Zilvermeeuw (Larus argentatus)
Kleine Mantelmeeuw (Larus fuscus graelsii)
Baltische Mantelmeeuw (Larus fuscus fuscus)
Geelpootmeeuw (Larus michahellis)
Pontische Meeuw (Larus cachinnans)
Kleine Burgemeester (Larus glaucoides glaucoides)
Grote Burgemeester (Larus hyperboreus hyperboreus)
Grote Mantelmeeuw (Larus marinus)
Drieteenmeeuw (Rissa tridactyla tridactyla)
Lachstern (Gelochelidon nilotica nilotica)
Reuzenstern (Hydroprogne caspia)
Grote Stern (Sterna sandvicensis sandvicensis)
Dougalls Stern (Sterna dougallii dougallii)
Visdief (Sterna hirundo hirundo)
Noordse Stern (Sterna paradisaea)
Dwergstern (Sternula albifrons albifrons)
Witwangstern (Chlidonias hybrida hybrida)
Zwarte Stern (Chlidonias niger niger)
Witvleugelstern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
Zeekoet (Uria aalge ssp)
Kortbekzeekoet (Uria lomvia)
Alk (Alca torda ssp)
Zwarte Zeekoet (Cepphus grylle)
Kleine Alk (Alle alle alle)
Papegaaiduiker (Fratercula arctica)
Steppehoen (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
Holenduif (Columba oenas oenas)
Houtduif (Columba palumbus palumbus)
Turkse Tortel (Streptopelia decaocto decaocto)
Zomertortel (Streptopelia turtur turtur)
Kuifkoekoek (Clamator glandarius)
Koekoek (Cuculus canorus canorus)
Donkere Kerkuil (Tyto alba guttata)
Witte Kerkuil (Tyto alba alba)
Sneeuwuil (Bubo scandiacus)
Steenuil (Athene noctua vidalii)
Bosuil (Strix aluco aluco)
Ransuil (Asio otus otus)
Velduil (Asio flammeus flammeus)
Ruigpootuil (Aegolius funereus funereus)
Dwerguil (Glaucidium passerinum)
Nachtzwaluw (Caprimulgus europaeus europaeus)
Gierzwaluw (Apus apus apus)
Alpengierzwaluw (Apus melba melba)
IJsvogel (Alcedo atthis ispida)
Bijeneter (Merops apiaster)
Hop (Upupa epops epops)
Draaihals (Jynx torquilla torquilla)
Groene Specht (Picus viridis viridis)
Zwarte Specht (Dryocopus martius martius)
Grote Bonte Specht (Dendrocopos major pinetorum)
Noordse Grote Bonte Specht (Dendrocops major major)
Middelste Bonte Specht (Dendrocopos medius medius)
Kleine Bonte Specht (Dendrocopos minor hortorum)
Kalanderleeuwerik (Melanocorypha calandra calandra)
Kortteenleeuwerik (Calandrella brachydactyla ssp)
Kuifleeuwerik (Galerida cristata cristata)
Boomleeuwerik (Lullula arborea arborea)
Veldleeuwerik (Alauda arvensis arvensis)
Strandleeuwerik (Eremophila alpestris flava)
Oeverzwaluw (Riparia riparia riparia)
Boerenzwaluw (Hirundo rustica rustica)
Roodstuitzwaluw (Cecropis daurica)
Huiszwaluw (Delichon urbicum urbicum)
Grote Pieper (Anthus richardi richardi)
Mongoolse Pieper (Anthus godlewskii)
Duinpieper (Anthus campestris campestris)
Boompieper (Anthus trivialis trivialis)
Graspieper (Anthus pratensis pratensis)
Roodkeelpieper (Anthus cervinus)
Oeverpieper (Anthus petrosus littoralis)
Waterpieper (Anthus spinoletta spinoletta)
Engelse Kwikstaart (Motacilla flavissima)
Gele Kwikstaart (Motacilla flava)
Noordse Kwikstaart (Motacilla thunbergi)
Citroenkwikstaart (Motacilla citreola ssp)
Grote Gele Kwikstaart (Motacilla cinerea cinerea)
Witte Kwikstaart (Motacilla alba)
Rouwkwikstaart (Motacilla yarrellii)
Pestvogel (Bombycilla garrulus garrulus)
Waterspreeuw (Cinclus cinclus cinclus)
Winterkoning (Troglodytes troglodytes troglodytes)
Heggenmus (Prunella modularis modularis)
Alpenheggenmus (Prunella collaris collaris)
Roodborst (Erithacus rubecula rubecula)
Noordse Nachtegaal (Luscinia luscinia)
Nachtegaal (Luscinia megarhynchos megarhynchos)
Blauwborst (Luscinia svecica cyanecula)
Roodsterblauwborst (Luscinia svecica svecica)
Zwarte Roodstaart (Phoenicurus ochruros gibraltariensis)
Gekraagde Roodstaart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Paapje (Saxicola rubetra)
Roodborsttapuit (Saxicola rubicola)
Izabeltapuit (Oenanthe isabellina)
Tapuit (Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe)
Groenlandse Tapuit (Oenanthe oenanthe leucorrhoa)
Westelijke Blonde Tapuit (Oenanthe hispanica)
blonde tapuit (Oenanthe hispanica/melanoleuca)
Woestijntapuit (Oenanthe deserti atrogularis)
Rode Rotslijster (Monticola saxatilis)
Beflijster (Turdus torquatus torquatus)
Merel (Turdus merula merula)
Zwartkeellijster (Turdus atrogularis)
Kramsvogel (Turdus pilaris)
Zanglijster (Turdus philomelos clarkei)
Oostelijke Zanglijster (Turdus philomelos philomelos)
Koperwiek (Turdus iliacus iliacus)
Grote Lijster (Turdus viscivorus viscivorus)
Cetti' s Zanger (Cettia cetti cetti)
Graszanger (Cisticola juncidis cisticola)
Sprinkhaanzanger (Locustella naevia naevia)
Krekelzanger (Locustella fluviatilis)
Snor (Locustella luscinioides luscinioides)
Spotvogel (Mimus polyglottos)
Orpheusspotvogel (Hippolais polyglotta)
Bosrietzanger (Acrocephalus palustris)
Kleine Karekiet (Acrocephalus scirpaceus scirpaceus)
Struikrietzanger (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
Rietzanger (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
Waterrietzanger (Acrocephalus paludicola)
Grote Karekiet (Acrocephalus arundinaceus arundinaceus)
Baardgrasmus (Sylvia cantillans ssp)
Kleine Zwartkop (Sylvia melanocephala melanocephala)
Sperwergrasmus (Sylvia nisoria nisoria)
Braamsluiper (Sylvia curruca curruca)
Vale Braamsluiper (Sylvia curruca halimodendri)
Grasmus (Sylvia communis communis)
Tuinfluiter (Sylvia borin borin)
Zwartkop (Sylvia atricapilla atricapilla)
Grauwe Fitis (Phylloscopus trochiloides viridanus)
Pallas' Boszanger (Phylloscopus proregulus)
Bladkoning (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Humes Bladkoning (Phylloscopus humei humei)
Bruine Boszanger (Phylloscopus fuscatus fuscatus)
Bergfluiter (Phylloscopus bonelli)
Fluiter (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
Tjiftjaf (Phylloscopus collybita collybita)
Scandinavische Tjiftjaf (Phylloscopus collybita abietinus)
Siberische Tjiftjaf (Phylloscopus tristis)
Iberische Tjiftjaf (Phylloscopus ibericus)
Fitis (Phylloscopus trochilus trochilus)
Noordse Fitis (Phylloscopus trochilus acredula)
Goudhaan (Regulus regulus regulus)
Vuurgoudhaan (Regulus ignicapilla ignicapilla)
Grauwe Vliegenvanger (Muscicapa striata striata)
Kleine Vliegenvanger (Ficedula parva)
Bonte Vliegenvanger (Ficedula hypoleuca hypoleuca)
Withalsvliegenvanger (Ficedula albicollis)
Baardman (Panurus biarmicus biarmicus)
Staartmees (Aegithalos caudatus europaeus)
Witkopstaartmees (Aegithalos caudatus caudatus)
Glanskop (Poecile palustris palustris)
Matkop (Poecile montanus rhenanus)
Kuifmees (Lophophanes cristatus mitratus)
Zwarte Mees (Periparus ater ater)
Pimpelmees (Cyanistes caeruleus caeruleus)
Koolmees (Parus major major)
Boomklever (Sitta europaea caesia)
Taigaboomkruiper (Certhia familiaris familiaris)
Kortsnavelboomkruiper (Certhia familiaris macrodactyla)
Boomkruiper (Certhia brachydactyla megarhyncha)
Buidelmees (Remiz pendulinus pendulinus)
Wielewaal (Oriolus oriolus oriolus)
Grauwe Klauwier (Lanius collurio)
Daurische Klauwier (Lanius isabellinus)
Kleine Klapekster (Lanius minor minor)
Klapekster (Lanius excubitor)
Roodkopklauwier (Lanius senator senator)
Gaai (Garrulus glandarius glandarius)
Ekster (Pica pica pica)
Notenkraker (Nucifraga caryocatactes macrorhynchos)
Kauw (Corvus monedula spermologus)
Noordse Kauw (Corvus monedula monedula)
Russische Kauw (Corvus monedula soemmerringii)
Huiskraai (Corvus splendens ssp)
Roek (Corvus frugilegus frugilegus)
Zwarte Kraai (Corvus corone corone)
Bonte Kraai (Corvus cornix cornix)
Raaf (Corvus corax corax)
Spreeuw (Sturnus vulgaris vulgaris)
Roze Spreeuw (Sturnus roseus)
Huismus (Passer domesticus domesticus)
Spaanse Mus (Passer hispaniolensis)
Ringmus (Passer montanus montanus)
Roodoogvireo (Vireo olivaceus olivaceus)
Vink (Fringilla coelebs coelebs)
Atlasvink (Fringilla coelebs africana)
Keep (Fringilla montifringilla)
Europese Kanarie (Serinus serinus)
Groenling (Carduelis chloris chloris)
Putter (Carduelis carduelis carduelis/britannica)
Sijs (Carduelis spinus)
Kneu (Carduelis cannabina cannabina)
Frater (Carduelis flavirostris flavirostris)
Kleine Barmsijs (Carduelis cabaret)
Grote Barmsijs (Carduelis flammea flammea)
Witstuitbarmsijs (Carduelis hornemanni exilipes)
Witbandkruisbek (Loxia leucoptera bifasciata)
Kruisbek (Loxia curvirostra curvirostra)
Grote Kruisbek (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
Woestijnvink (Bucanetes githagineus)
Roodmus (Carpodactus erythrinus erythrinus)
Haakbek (Pinicola enuncleator enuncleator)
Goudvink (Pyrrhula pyrrhula europoea)
Noordse Goudvink (Pyrrhula pyrrhula pyrrhula)
Appelvink (Coccothraustes coccothraustes coccothraustes)
Witkeelgors (Zonotrichia albicollis)
IJsgors (Calcarius lapponicus lapponicus)
Sneeuwgors (Plectrophenax nivalis nivalis)
IJslandse Sneeuwgors (Plectrophenax nivalis insulae)
Geelgors (Emberiza citrinella citrinella)
Grijze Gors (Emberiza cia)
Ortolaan (Emberiza hortulana)
Bruinkeelortolaan (Emberiza buchanani)
Bosgors (Emberiza rustica)
Dwerggors (Emberiza pusilla)
Wilgengors (Emberiza aureola aureola)
Rietgors (Emberiza schoeniclus schoeniclus)
Zwartkopgors (Emberiza melanocephala)
Grauwe Gors (Emberiza calandra calandra)